LIVE JDT vs Selangor  2–0  67' EPL: Arsenal vs Liverpool  –  Arsenal Odds 2.15 Player F***i win RM 6,200 from EPL football betting LIVE Malaysia Open Badminton – Lee Zii Jia 21–15 Set 2 Asia Cup Cricket: India vs Pakistan – India Odds 1.65 E-Sports MLBB: Team Malaysia vs Team Singapore – Tonight! Free RM 50 Sports Betting Bonus for new members – Register now! LIVE JDT vs Selangor  2–0  67' EPL: Arsenal vs Liverpool  –  Arsenal Odds 2.15 Player F***i win RM 6,200 from EPL football betting LIVE Malaysia Open Badminton – Lee Zii Jia 21–15 Set 2 Asia Cup Cricket: India vs Pakistan – India Odds 1.65 E-Sports MLBB: Team Malaysia vs Team Singapore – Tonight! Free RM 50 Sports Betting Bonus for new members – Register now!

Ry36 Sports Betting – Best Football, Badminton & E-Sports Betting for Malaysian Sports Fans

From JDT's home ground in Johor Bahru to the badminton courts of Axiata Arena in Kuala Lumpur – follow every match and place your bets in real time with ry36. Competitive odds, live betting, and payouts to your Malaysian eWallet within 15 minutes.

ry36
0
Available Sports
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
Matches Live Now
0%
Higher Odds
24/7
Continuous Betting

Today's Match List & Odds

Liga Super Malaysia ● LIVE 67'
JDT FC 2 – 0 Selangor FC
1.38JDT Win
3.60Draw
6.20Selangor
EPL – England ● LIVE 54'
Arsenal 1 – 1 Liverpool
2.15Arsenal
3.10Draw
1.88Liverpool
EPL – England Tomorrow 03:00 MYT
Man City vs Chelsea
1.65Man City
3.50Draw
4.20Chelsea
Liga Super Malaysia Saturday 20:45 MYT
Pahang FC vs Terengganu FC
2.40Pahang
3.00Draw
2.75Terengganu
Malaysia Open 2026 ● LIVE Set 2
Lee Zii Jia 21–15 Viktor Axelsen
1.72Lee ZJ
2.05Viktor A
All England 2026 Friday 22:00 MYT
Ng Tze Yong vs Shi Yu Qi
2.30Ng Tze Yong
1.60Shi Yu Qi
Asia Cup – T20 ● LIVE
India 142/4 Pakistan
1.65India
2.25Pakistan
ICC World Cup – ODI Sunday 14:30 MYT
Australia vs England
1.80Australia
2.00England
MLBB – SEA Games ● LIVE
Team MY 1 – 0 Team SG
1.55Team MY
2.40Team SG
Dota 2 – Pro Circuit Tonight 21:00 MYT
Fnatic MY vs T1 Korea
2.80Fnatic MY
1.42T1 Korea
NBA – America Monday 09:00 MYT
Lakers vs Warriors
2.05Lakers
1.78Warriors
Wimbledon 2026 Tuesday 18:00 MYT
Alcaraz vs Djokovic
1.90Alcaraz
1.92Djokovic

Ry36 – The Best Sports Betting Destination for Malaysian Players

If you're a Malaysian football fan, you know the feeling – watching JDT battle it out in the Super League, heart pounding, fingers itching to place a bet. Or maybe you're more of a badminton follower, keeping up with Lee Zii Jia at every international tournament. Whatever sport you're passionate about, ry36 comes with a sports betting platform built specifically for Malaysian players – straightforward, secure, and packed with competitive odds.

The ry36 sports betting platform covers over 30 sports from around the world, but our focus remains on what matters most to Malaysians. Football is the top category, with full coverage of Liga Super Malaysia, Piala FA, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and the Champions League. Every match comes with a wide range of bet types – from straightforward 1X2 markets to Asian Handicap, over/under goals, First Goal Scorer, and corners.

Badminton receives special attention at ry36 compared to many other platforms – and that's no coincidence. We understand that badminton is deeply woven into Malaysia's sporting identity, and many of our players follow every BWF tournament including the Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas Cup, and Uber Cup. You can bet on match winners, set results, or game handicaps live while the action unfolds.

ry36

E-Sports is the fastest-growing category at ry36, riding the rise of Malaysia's gaming community. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB), Dota 2, Valorant, CS2, and FIFA are all available for live betting. SEA Games, MPL Malaysia, and Pro Circuit matches can be followed and bet on in real time. For the younger generation of Malaysians who grew up gaming, this is the most natural way to enjoy their sport with an extra layer of excitement.

Cricket is well covered too. While it may not be as mainstream as football among Malaysians in general, there is a strong and dedicated cricket following, particularly within the Malaysian Indian community. ry36 offers full coverage of the ICC World Cup, Asia Cup, IPL, and other international matches, with a wide range of cricket-specific bet types including top batsman, total runs, and method of dismissal.

One of the biggest conveniences for Malaysian players using ry36 is how deposits and withdrawals are handled. All transactions are in Malaysian Ringgit (RM) via local payment methods – Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or via FPX through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM 10, and winnings are typically processed to your eWallet or bank account in under 15 minutes.

ry36
Privacy Policy & Data Protection

Ry36 uses 256-bit SSL encryption to protect all your personal information and transaction data. Your data is never sold to third parties. All betting activity is securely recorded and accessible through your account history. You have the right to access or request deletion of your data at any time.

Read Full Privacy Policy →

Most Popular Sports at ry36

Football 500+ matches/week
Badminton 50+ matches/week
E-Sports 100+ matches/week
Cricket 30+ matches/week
Basketball & Tennis 200+ matches/week

Live betting is one of the most popular features at ry36. You don't need to commit before the match kicks off – you can sit back, watch how the game unfolds, and place your bet when the moment feels right. Live odds refresh every few seconds in line with what's happening on the pitch. So if JDT are trailing 0–1 at the 30-minute mark, their odds to win will lengthen – giving you a better return if you back them to turn it around.

Ry36 also offers a Cash Out feature that lets you settle part or all of your bet before the final whistle. Whether you're comfortably ahead or the match isn't going to plan, Cash Out gives you control over your risk without having to wait for the result. It's a feature highly valued by experienced bettors who understand bankroll management.

The ry36 VIP Programme offers exclusive rewards tailored for sports bettors – including daily bet rebates, weekly reload bonuses, and access to slightly enhanced odds compared to standard players. The more actively you bet at ry36, the faster you climb the VIP tiers and unlock more valuable perks. The programme is designed so that loyal players genuinely feel appreciated.

Sports Available at ry36

Football
EPL, MY Super League, La Liga & 80+ other leagues
Badminton
BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, Thomas & Uber Cup
E-Sports
MLBB, Dota 2, Valorant, CS2, FIFA
Cricket
ICC World Cup, Asia Cup, IPL, T20 & ODI
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup
Tennis
Wimbledon, US Open, Roland Garros, ATP Tour
Formula Racing
F1, MotoGP – including the Malaysian GP
Other Sports
Golf, Rugby, Hockey, Boxing & 20+ more sports

How to Bet on ry36 – Multiple Betting Options

1X2 (Win/Draw/Loss)
The most straightforward bet type – pick whether the home team wins, it ends in a draw, or the away team wins.
Asian Handicap
The weaker team is given a head-start in goals, eliminating the draw outcome and offering more balanced odds.
Over/Under (Total Goals)
Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under the line set by ry36.
Live Betting
Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds are updated every few seconds based on live match conditions.
Parlay (Accumulator)
Combine multiple selections into a single ticket. Every pick must win, but the potential payout is significantly higher.
First Goal Scorer
Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. Higher odds mean bigger rewards.
Correct Score
Predict the exact final scoreline. Higher risk, but the odds are very attractive – for example, 0-0 or 2-1.
Cash Out
Cash out your bet before the match ends – manage your risk or lock in your winnings when the tide turns.

Featured Match Odds This Week

Matches League / Tournament Odds 1 Odds X Odds 2 Min Bet
JDT vs Selangor MY Super League 1.38 3.60 6.20 RM 2
Arsenal vs Liverpool English Premier League 2.15 3.10 1.88 RM 2
Man City vs Chelsea English Premier League 1.65 3.50 4.20 RM 2
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor A. Malaysia Open BWF 1.72 – 2.05 RM 2
India vs Pakistan Asia Cup T20 1.65 – 2.25 RM 2
Team MY vs Team SG MLBB SEA Games 1.55 – 2.40 RM 2
Alcaraz vs Djokovic Wimbledon 2026 1.90 – 1.92 RM 2

Odds are updated periodically. Actual odds at the time of placing your bet may vary. Check the latest odds on the Match Odds.

ry36

How to Start Sports Betting at ry36

1
Create Your Free ry36 Account

Register in under 2 minutes – enter your name, Malaysian phone number, and email. OTP verification required.

2
Deposit via eWallet or FPX

Top up your account using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX. Minimum deposit RM 10.

3
Select Sport & Match

Browse the match list, select your preferred sport, and review the odds available on ry36.

4
Place Your Bet & Follow the Match

Enter your stake, confirm the bet slip, and watch the match live. Winnings are processed automatically.

5
Withdraw Winnings

Winnings are credited to your ry36 account balance automatically. Withdraw to your eWallet or bank in under 15 minutes.

Start Betting Now

Why Choose ry36 for Sports Betting?

Competitive Odds
ry36 odds average 5–8% higher than other platforms in Malaysia – meaning more profit for you.
Live Betting 24/7
Live betting is available around the clock – from early morning EPL kickoffs to late-night Malaysia Super League matches.
Mobile App
The ry36 app is light and fast – manage all your odds, matches, and bet slips straight from your phone.
Fast Deposits & Withdrawals
Deposit via Touch 'n Go or GrabPay in seconds. Withdraw your winnings to your eWallet in under 15 minutes.
Cash Out Feature
Cash out your bet before the match ends and manage your risk on your own terms.
Safe & Fair Betting
ry36 is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. All odds are calculated by a regularly audited system.
30+ Sports
From football, badminton, cricket, and E-Sports to tennis, golf, and MotoGP – all in one platform.
Bahasa Malaysia Support
ry36's support team is available in Bahasa Melayu 24/7 – no language barriers, ever.
Licensed & Regulated
SSL 256-bit
Fair & Transparent Odds
24/7 BM Support
Malaysian eWallet
15-Min Withdrawal

Questions About ry36 Sports Betting

ry36 offers over 30 sports to bet on, including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Champions League and more), badminton (Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas Cup), cricket (Asia Cup, ICC World Cup, IPL), e-sports (MLBB, Dota 2, Valorant, CS2), basketball (NBA), tennis (Wimbledon, US Open), and MotoGP including the Malaysian Grand Prix. All bets can be placed in Malaysian Ringgit.

Live betting on ry36 lets you place bets while a match is in progress – not just before it kicks off. Odds update every few seconds based on in-game developments such as goals, red cards, key moments, and more. This gives you the flexibility to make decisions based on what you are watching in real time. Live betting is available for most football, badminton, cricket, and e-sports matches on ry36.

Minimum bets at ry36 start from as low as RM 2 per bet for most sporting events. The minimum deposit into your ry36 account is RM 10, made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). This makes ry36 ideal for casual players who want to enjoy the thrill of betting without committing a large sum.

Cash Out at ry36 lets you settle your bet before the match ends. The Cash Out value is calculated based on current odds and match conditions – it may be higher (if your bet is winning) or lower (if things aren't going your way) than your original stake. This feature is available on selected bets and can be accessed under "Active Bets" in your ry36 account. For more information on responsible gambling, visit the Responsible Gaming us.

Ready to Bet with ry36?

Register for free today, claim your welcome bonus, and kick off your ultimate sports betting experience in Malaysia with ry36.

Bahasa Melayu